Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Trash can Question?

3 votes

Will you ever find anything in the Trash cans like you did in Gen 1(R/B/Y)?

asked Jan 10, 2011 by Psusnis◇

3 Answers

3 votes

Yeah I foun a hyper potion in pokemon fire red on ss.anne :D

answered Jan 11, 2011 by kanyewest
2 votes

I found a berry in pokemon soul silver.

answered Jan 11, 2011 by barry's#1fan
2 votes

Check around the Trash Cans on boats and ships in Gen II, III, and IV games. You're likely to find Leftovers in some of them.

answered Jan 11, 2011 by ~-~WILL~-~