Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Chain Breeding Help?

0 votes

How can I chain-breed Curse to Eevee?

I can't use Smeargle.

asked Apr 12, 2011 by Pokemon Master 9999
edited Apr 12, 2011 by Pokemon Master 9999

3 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

I did this Myself:
Breed A Slowpoke with Curse with Wooper.
Then Breed Wooper with Eevee!

answered Apr 12, 2011 by Swampert
1 vote

Smeargle of course

answered Apr 12, 2011 by Speed freak
Answered before "I can't use Smeargle Edit". I'll leave speed to hide it if he wants. Don't down vote though.
0 votes

You can take a male torkoal with curse and breed it with a female eevee.

answered Apr 12, 2011 by Fritjof