Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

I need some info help about pokemon?

0 votes

Hello there I need some hlp about EV training and the explanation about it because I've been into pokemon for years just to play and catch pokemons but now im starting to get deeper into it and might start doing wifi competitive battle but first I just want to know if you guys can lend me some advice or two?

asked Apr 12, 2011 by Boi93

2 Answers

1 vote

Yes sure.
Ev training is a mechanism such that specific stats of your pokemon are boosted over others.
You might also want to see the page on pokemon natures.
EV: http://pokemondb.net/ev

Natures: http://pokemondb.net/mechanics/natures
and
Personality: http://pokemondb.net/mechanics/hidden

These pages are perfect if you want to know deep about what you must do in order to make your pokemon amazingly stronger.

Best of luck !! and hope I helped!!

answered Apr 12, 2011 by Unidentified
0 votes

Thank you haha I'll research more into it.

answered Apr 12, 2011 by Boi93