Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Any help for the team I'm deciding?

1 vote

Look. I'm not sure about these pokemon.

Gothitelle or Reuniclus
Haxorus or Hydreigon
Accelgor or Ecavalier
Klingklang or Chandelure
Cofagrigus or Scrafty
Throh or Sawk

asked Apr 16, 2011 by kingscizor515

2 Answers

4 votes
 
Best answer

Alright my turn.
Reuniclus Modest@Whatever you want
Trait:Magic Guard
Role:Spc.Tank

Moveset:

       -Psychic
       -Focus Blast
       -Shadow Ball
       -Thunder

Haxorus Adamant@Leftovers
Trait:Mold Breaker
Role:Physical Sweeper

Moveset:

        Dragon Dance
        Dragon Claw
        Brick Break
        earthquake

Accelgor Modest@Whatever you want
Trait:Sticky Hold
Role:Special sweeper

Moveset:

          -Bug Buzz
          -Guard Split
          -Toxic
          - Venoshock

Chandelure overKling klang. As for a good moveset you can find one Here

Time for a physical person!!!

As Sasmang said COnkelldurr would be better then throh and sawk.
Conkelldurr Adamant@Whatever you want.
Trait:Guts
Role:Physical Sweeper

Moveset:
-Bulk up
-Superpower
-Stone edge
-Poison jab(just for extra coverage

And i suggest for your last pokemon you use Bisharp.Your team needs his typing.
Bisharp Adamant @Leftovers
Trait:Defiant
Role:Physical Tank

Moveset:
-Swords dance
-Psycho Cut(For coverage)
-Iron Head
-Sucker Punch

answered Aug 8, 2011 by Ike,Lloyd Irving
selected Jul 8, 2012 by &Shining Yin
Okay, instead of doing the whole, " Will edit later " Thing, why don't you just type it up in notepad or something, and then copy paste it when its finished?
1 vote

Goitelle,hydreidyon ecaviler, klingklang, confagirus, sawk

answered Apr 16, 2011 by kevinpfeil123abc