Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Battling Question

1 vote

I have Pokemon White and my friend has Pokemon Diamond. Are we able to battle eachother over the Union Room or anyplace else? I really want to battle him lol.

asked Jun 4, 2011 by Mark Johnson
retagged Jun 20, 2012

2 Answers

2 votes

Sorry but you cant. White is gen V. Diamond is gen IV.

answered Jun 4, 2011 by Boronicolas
1 vote

it's not possible beacuse the pokemon Diamond game does not have the Unova pokemon programed in. As far as Dianmond's concerned, those pokemon don't even exist. Sorry =-[

answered Jun 10, 2011 by Dovie-Chan