Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Slowpoke Question

0 votes

Can slowpoke only evolve From Slowpoke to slowking .If you evolve it to slowbro Can it still evolve into Slow king?

asked Jul 28, 2011 by RedPikachu

3 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

No, you can't. You must give slowpoke a king's rock and trade it in order for it to evolve into slowking. Slowpoke evolves into Slowbro at level 37.

answered Jul 28, 2011 by aStryker97
1 vote

No, it cant.

answered Jul 28, 2011 by Boronicolas
1 vote

once you've evolved into slowbro say goodbye to slowking
http://pokemondb.net/pokedex/slowking

your welcome ':)

answered Jul 28, 2011 by Sh!nyFlygon