Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Slowpoke Question

0 votes

Can slowpoke only evolve From Slowpoke to slowking .If you evolve it to slowbro Can it still evolve into Slow king?

asked by

3 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

No, you can't. You must give slowpoke a king's rock and trade it in order for it to evolve into slowking. Slowpoke evolves into Slowbro at level 37.

answered by
1 vote

No, it cant.

answered by
1 vote

once you've evolved into slowbro say goodbye to slowking
http://pokemondb.net/pokedex/slowking

your welcome ':)

answered by