Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

What happens when a Pokemon with full HP, uses Endeavor on a Pokemon also with full HP?

0 votes

Hey, if a Pokemon with full health, uses Endeavor on a Pokemon that also has full health, but has more total health than the Pokemon using Endeavor, will the Pokemon with more health have his health taken down to the other Pokemon's total HP? Or will it just say: "But it failed!"
Prease help!

asked May 23, 2012 by Hello
edited Dec 18, 2012 by Pokemaster
You Mean ''Please help!''.
No, I mean, "Prease help!" I meant to post it like that.

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

Yes it will. If Swellow had 100 Hp and Blissey had 700 HP, Swellow's Endeavor would bring Blissey's health down to 100.

answered May 23, 2012 by 5th of November
selected Dec 18, 2012 by Pokemaster
0 votes

The other Pokemon with full health's HP will get taken down to the user of Endeavor.

answered May 23, 2012 by Gʟɪɢᴜʀʀ
edited Dec 18, 2012 by Pokemaster
" Pokeman ", really? xDDD
typo :P