Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

If I have to ask for Manaphy in GTS for Phione, how did those people get a Manaphy?!

0 votes
asked Aug 17, 2012 by There

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

You can go to the Pokemon Mansion to see a picture of Manaphy. Others got it from the Ranger Events.

answered Aug 17, 2012 by Aura Warrior
selected Aug 18, 2012 by There
I need it for Phione though.
0 votes

There is also another way to get manaphy and phione but it's a little time consuming. If you have the first pokemon ranger game there is a special wifi mission involving manaphy and once you complete it you are able to transfer a manaphy egg from that game to pokemon diamond pearl and platinum (will need two ds systems for this). Run around until the egg hatches and then put the manaphy that hatches into the day care with a ditto and then you will get an egg, run around again for a while and then phione will hatch from that egg. Source: personal experience

answered Aug 21, 2012 by resactress
that event is over