PokeBase Battle Subway Meta-PokeBase Q&A

Shouldn't Moveset questions be at RMTs?

0 votes
asked May 10, 2013 by Chillninja
reshown May 27, 2013 by Mewderator

2 Answers

3 votes
 
Best answer

The Battle Subway is strictly for RMTs (Rate My Team) and RMPs (Rate My Pokemon (set)), with the exception if the Battle Replay thread. The moveset threads for each pokemon were all posted before the Battle Subway even existed, up until it was made, RMTs were posted on Pokebase and had very little in the way of rules and requirements. It would be unnecessary and time-consuming to move them, and all the answers would have to be moved with it, and half the movesets there are posted by inactive users. It is not neccessary for them to be on The Battle Subway and it'd be impractical to move them. Also, The Battle Subway is for rating things, not so much posting movesets like on the moveset threads. So no, the moveset threads should not be on The Battle Subway

answered May 10, 2013 by |SentByRavens|
selected May 10, 2013 by Chillninja
2 votes

No..
We're not rating people's movesets. Hence the title:

"What is a good moveset for Pokemon?"

answered May 10, 2013 by Mewderator