PokeBase Meta Battle Subway - RMT

Team help - last one for a while -? [Resolved]

3 votes

Sorry for so many questions.

Heatran (M) @ Air Balloon
Trait: Flash Fire
EVs: 252 Def / 252 SDef / 4 Hp
Modest Nature (+SAtk, -Atk)
- Flamethrower
- Stealth Rock
- Flash Cannon
- Earth Power

Jolteon (M) @ Choice Specs
Trait: Volt Absorb
EVs: 128 HP / 252 SAtk / 128 Spd
Timid Nature (+Spd, -Atk )
- Thunderbolt
- Shadow Ball
- Signal Beam
- Volt Switch

Mamoswine (M) @ Choice Scarf
Trait: Thick Fat
EVs: 252 HP / 128 Def / 128 SDef
Adamant Nature (+Atk, -SAtk)
- Earthquake
- Stone Edge
- Avalanche
- Ice Shard

Uxie @ Leftovers
Trait: Levitate
EVs: 252 Def / 252 SDef / 4 Hp
Modest Nature (+SAtk, -Atk)
- Thunder Wave
- Psychic
- Heal Bell
- Double Team

Blissey (F) @ BrightPowder
Trait: Natural Cure
EVs: 252 HP / 252 Def / 4 SDef
Bold Nature (+Def, -Atk)
- Seismic Toss
- Softboiled
- Toxic
- Double Team ( EDIT: Aromatherapy )

Hydreigon (M) @ Life Orb
Trait: Levitate
EVs: 252 SAtk / 252 Spd / 4 Hp
Modest Nature (+SAtk, -Atk )
- Dark Pulse
- Dragon Pulse
- Flamethrower
- Surf

Just like before, same thing.

Weaknesses?
Things I could fix?
Comments?

asked May 5, 2011 by Josh
edited Sep 2, 2011 by Josh
Trying to make use of double team some, it seems to annoy the crap out of alot of people xD
That is because Double Team is banned! As is the item Brightpowder.
What game is this???

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

Ok, your team is good but here are few changes:

Jolteon-EV spread wrong. the classic 252SAtk, 252Spd, 4HP can work. Jolteon will be a fast switch-out sweeper.

Mamoswine-Choice scarf and Avalanche? Also why do you gie choice scarf with 0 spd EVs?
try this:
Mamoswine@Leftovers
Trait:Ice body
EVs:252Atk, 128Def, 128SDEF
Nature: Adamant

  • Earthquake
  • Avalanche
  • Stone edge
  • Hail/Ice shard

Uxie-Nice set but be aware that double team is banned in competitive battles...

The rest are ok.

answered Sep 1, 2011 by GAMEBEATER
Just wanted this to be answered, I had a few suggestions for it myself xD
0 votes

Double team is great but it might not work all the time I just telling you to get double team out

answered May 7, 2011 by Kevin485