PokeBase Meta Battle Subway - RMT

Diamond Team Help.

1 vote

Im playing through Diamond(my Friends), and I think I've got a decent team ready. Please tell me how it can be improved:

Infernape:
Naive(Too Lazy, 3rd Try, Good Enough)
Flamethrower
Close Combat
Shadow Claw
Grass Knot/U-Turn(Which One?)

Roserade:
Docile But Often Lost in thought(Caught 15 Budews, no Timid or Modest....)
Giga Drain
Toxic Spikes
Shadow Ball
Sludge Bomb

Machamp:
Brave(I got Adamant on First try but..... guts:( 2nd Try Brave with No-Guard:)
Dynamic Punch
Payback
Stone Edge
Bulk Up

Floatzel:
Don't Have him yet But Hopefully:
Mild
Surf
Ice Beam
Crunch
Brick Break/Waterfall

Honchkrow(Don't have him yet):
Hasty/Naive
Nasty Plot
Fly(:()
Dark Pulse
Psychic/Hidden Power(Depending on my HP Type)

Bronzong:
Brave
Gyro Ball
Payback
Toxic
Protect/Earthquake(Which One?)

asked Apr 15, 2011 by Swampert

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

For Infernape I would use grassnot for backup against water types.

For Floatzel I would use brickbreak not waterfall because that would make it a more "all around pokemon plus it already has surf which has 90 power (im pretty sure).

For Bronzong... If ur planning on Wi - Fi battling then I would use protect so you can avoid a sweepers attacks but if this team just for storymode go for earthquake.

Hope I helped

answered Apr 15, 2011 by LG_ToXic
edited Apr 15, 2011 by Swampert
Great Answer, Thx!
0 votes

Earthquake amzing team!!! also grass knot

answered Apr 16, 2011 by kevinpfeil123abc