Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Leech seed question?

2 votes

If I use leech seed on a pokemon and it swithches out, will the new pokemon have it on it? If that pokemon comes back will it have it on it? And if I switch my pokemon will my new pokemon get healed?

If I use it in a double battle will both of my pokemon get healed.

asked Aug 29, 2010 by ohioscyther
edited Aug 29, 2010 by ohioscyther

2 Answers

2 votes
 
Best answer

Lets say you were in a battle grottle vrs dunsparce if

grottle used leech seed then switched out for mankey

then mankey would be healed but if dunsparce switched

for a starly then leech seed would be no more

answered Aug 29, 2010 by Speed freak
P.S. this is just hypothectical it has nothing to due with these pokemon
0 votes

Yes Both of the pokemon will have the hp restored.
Good Question BTW.

answered Aug 29, 2010 by Amaterasu
What if I use leech seed on a miltank. Then the miltank swithches to a buneary. Will the buneary have the leech seed on it.
And if the miltank comes back will it have it on it.