Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

A question about the get sinnoh starter event for black/white2 at walmart?

0 votes

Will your rival get the sinnoh starter as well? I must know bc I dont have it yet and wont buy, But I wanna know.

asked Jun 14, 2013 by mewthelegend

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

No, your rival won't get the Sinnoh starter because the game is Black/White 2 and your rival's programming doesn't allow, in any way, to get the Sinnoh starter, he will have a BW 2 starter.


This could be like saying if you get the event Palkia, he will get the event Dialga.
The answer's no for any event Pokemon

answered Jun 14, 2013 by AegisDatLash
selected Sep 26, 2013 by mewthelegend
1 vote

No... events don't work like that xD

answered Jun 14, 2013 by Gʟɪɢᴜʀʀ
14 Seconds between them both :P
Funny answer +1