Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Help training for 8th gym! in black!

0 votes

I am going to get all my pokemon to lvl 45...
where is a good spot to train the following to lvl 45?
galvantula lvl 44
swanna lvl 39
amoongus lvl 39
scrafty lvl 39

like what routes to train on for super-effectiveness like training my emboar on rt. 6
but tell me routes for those^

ps my emboar is lvl 49 I don't need to train it

asked Apr 1, 2011 by golden_

3 Answers

3 votes

You don't need super effectiveness, just go to route 9 or 10 ( preference ) and look for shaking grass and fight audinos. Making your pokemon hold the lucky egg item also makes them grow alot faster

answered Apr 2, 2011 by Josh
With super effectiveness I can mass train
0 votes

You could leave them in the daycare or train in nimbasa. Both work.

answered Apr 7, 2012 by Hehehe
0 votes

You can go audino hunting, but another strategy is to put 2 Pokemon in the day care and go to the gear station.

This bit is not in the game:tear out 2 sticky tape pieces and put one on the B button and one on the down button. Your player will move by itself, round and round. You can charge your ds while doing this. This takes a long time, though.

answered Dec 31, 2012 by Samurottforever
edited Dec 31, 2012 by Samurottforever