Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

I know Suicune is suppose to go to the Kanto region but I have yet to see it. Any advice??

3 votes

I've only ran into it twice. Once in Eckruteak City and later in Cianwood city but I have yet to run into a battle with it. Anybody have any suggestions??

asked Jul 6, 2010 by Armymom
Um wait you cant get suicune if youve already defeated misty darnit

2 Answers

3 votes

You still have to see it outside of Mt. mortar in route 42, then it goes to vermillion city in kanto where you will see it again. then it will be in route 14 in kanto, then finally it will be in route 25 by bill's house after beating misty.

PS: if you accidentally make it faint, it will reappear at the burnt tower, you will have to defeat the elite 4 again though.

answered Jul 6, 2010 by DarkTyphlosion
2 votes

See this question which tells you all the locations:
http://pokemondb.net/pokebase/2466/where-is-suicune-in-heartgold-the-second-time

answered Jul 6, 2010 by Pokemaster