Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

N's Zekrom OT Question?

0 votes

Does the Zekrom that was origanally N's in B2 have N's OT?

asked Oct 30, 2012 by DracoArceus
Ok. Thanks. I have not actually caught it yet in B2. I just traded a Lv. 100 zekrom form black and i never caught the ingame one. Thanks a lot! :)
Yea good luck

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

No it has yours

Source-Look at the OT section of Zekrom & Reshiram

answered Oct 30, 2012 by Aura Warrior
selected Dec 11, 2012 by DracoArceus
0 votes

No, because it when into stone form it which it went from N's Pokemon to a wild Pokemon to hopefully your Pokemon. So it's like catching a wild Pokemon and it doesn't shine like N's Pokemon.

answered Oct 30, 2012 by FenaFox
edited Dec 9, 2012 by FenaFox
well you catch N's other pokemon
I dont understand your point
What do you not undurstaND???