PokeBase Battle Subway Meta-PokeBase Q&A

If I accidentally click on the wrong answer as the "best answer" is there a way it could be changed?

0 votes

Or if I think the answer given is the BA but then someone else gives a better answer, can the BA be changed?

asked Jun 11, 2012 by Chimcharizard

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I thought there were still check marks by all answers when one is selected, but maybe that's only for mods/admins. Anyway, what Ninja said is also true, you can click a tick to remove BA and click another post.

Just posting this as an answer so there are two answers and you can test if you like.

answered Jun 11, 2012 by Pokemaster
edited Jun 11, 2012 by Pokemaster
1 vote

Yes. Click the check again to remove it. Then click it on another answer.

answered Jun 11, 2012 by Ninja