PokeBase Battle Subway Meta-PokeBase Q&A

How many questions can you ask in a row before it shuts you off?

1 vote

I just noticed the user QuirkyQuagsire, asked a butt load of questions back to back to back.

How many can he ask before it makes him stop?

asked Apr 27, 2011 by Josh
retagged Sep 5, 2012

2 Answers

4 votes
 
Best answer

You can ask five questions per hour before you can't ask anymore. However, if for example you ask five questions at 8:59, you would be able to ask five more questions at 9:00.

answered Apr 27, 2011 by trachy
1 vote

I think its five when I was new to the website I had alot of questions and I had to wait an hour and it looks like he only asked 5 questions

answered Apr 27, 2011 by EmeraldJunkie