Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Is this statement correct, and can you answer my question?

0 votes

So if you use rain dance thunder always hits, if you use hail blizzard always hits, if you use sunny day what move would hit?

asked Dec 17, 2012 by bigbro4

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Nothing, but SolarBeam would only take 1 move to use...

answered Dec 17, 2012 by Megaflygon
selected Jul 3, 2013 by bigbro4
You edited to make it mine. -_-
But, you didn't include SolarBeam, so I put that in. You forgot that, BTW.
0 votes

Nothing at all.
Source: Experaince and Weather Conditions. < This tells you everything you need to know.

answered Dec 17, 2012 by Flare