Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

I need help finding Charmander?

0 votes

Witch game (for Nintendo dsi) has chamander in it that I can catch or for a starter and breed?

asked May 20, 2013 by KeldoRocks92

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

As for the starter, you can pick up SoulSilver or HeartGold but will need to complete the Johto side first then travel to Kanto. I'm not sure for Pearl, Platinum, Diamond or the Gen V games. If Charmander is in those, it would be wild.

answered May 20, 2013 by sumowrestler
selected May 20, 2013 by KeldoRocks92
cool thank you : 3 I have been looking for game with Charmander in it.
0 votes

There are no games for the DSi in particular that you can catch Charmander on, but you can find trainers with the Pokemon Black/White, or Pokemon Black 2/White 2 online to trade with. Otherwise your best option is to obtain a copy of HeartGold or SoulSilver and play through the game and earn a free Charmander from Professor Oak.

answered May 21, 2013 by Breeder Aster