Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

How can I make Minun and Plusle help each other out in a double battle?

0 votes

Its so cute seeing them hop together, and their cute little cries, and…okay nvm. I want to make an awesome battle combo that makes them help each other out. So, I need a combo for them that makes them complement each other to the fullest. (lol fancy talk). I'm not specifically askng for a moveset, but add one if you want to.

asked Jul 26, 2013 by Jellohamster

2 Answers

2 votes
 
Best answer

When they have Plus and Minus, their Special Attack and or their Attack will rise. So when you put them both in a battle, their stats rise. Helping hand is also a good choice to raise the power of their next move.
Hope I helped! :)

answered Jul 26, 2013 by Colonel Duck
selected Aug 3, 2013 by Jellohamster
Helping hand, Charge, and Thunder Wave combo. Boosted Attk. stats and Sp. Def. going up against half speed, paralyzed foes.
0 votes

Try teaching them Helping Hand. It will really power up moves.

answered Jul 26, 2013 by ①nferno