Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Weather Damage question

1 vote

Okay, say I am battling Pokemon Trainer N and he has a Pokemon that uses Sandstorm and I have defeated 5 out of 6 Pokemon. If I get killled OHKO and his Pokemon has one HP left but I get killed first would his Pokemon die also?

Turn 1: Vanilluxe used Sandstorm (Just saying)
Turn 2: Vanilluxe held on using its Focus Band
Turn 3: Pikachu was OHKO'd
Turn 4: Would the match be over or would Vanilluxe be killed by the Sandstorm and it be a draw?
HELP

asked Mar 14, 2012 by SpikeyEaredPichu

2 Answers

3 votes
 
Best answer

N would win. Sorry!

answered Mar 14, 2012 by Mewderator
1 vote

You would lose... Sorry to say. But, if BOTH of you were killed by Sandstorm, it would be a draw.

answered Mar 14, 2012 by 5th of November
And since the game does not allow draws because they wouldn't make sense, a draw is also a loss.