Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Status boost question?

2 votes

When using items like calcium, iron, protein, zinc, carbos, hp up and pp up is there a limit on how much you can use them on one pokemon because I was trying to up my level82 charizards defence but it didn't work.

asked by

2 Answers

2 votes
 
Best answer

You can only drink ten of each of them. You probably had already given him ten of them and so he refused more. Also, if he already had maxed out EVs for that then he can't drink it.

answered by
Ok thanks. I'll remember that
How do know? I remember when I write my first answer in this site which my first "best answer" too, but my answer are wrong! I don't know the answer but I believe it's not 10...
1 vote

Look Under The Vitamins Headline, on this page: http://pokemondb.net/ev

answered by