Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Questions about weather and kecleon?

1 vote

1.Does the hail and sandstorm deal super effective damage?
2.Does hail and sandstorm trigger kecleon's ability?

asked by

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

no weather move can deal supereffective damage
and kecleons ability only triggers with a damage dealing move

answered by
selected by
1 vote
  1. Yes, if Colour Change has been used, then damage-dealing weather effects will work well on the appropriate type.
  2. No, only attacks trigger Keckleon's Colour Change. Weather will not effect it's type.
answered by
confusing @.@