PokeBase Battle Subway Meta-PokeBase Q&A

Moveset asking question

0 votes

So I see a lot of moveset questions with a ton of answers and zero flags, but when I ask a moveset question that hasn't been asked before and has the same format as all the others it gets flagged. Why?

asked Feb 6, 2012 by Danny
retagged Sep 5, 2012

2 Answers

2 votes
 
Best answer

Actually, all movesets have been asked, thanks to Trachy. Just search [Pokemon's Name] Moveset in the search bar *

*The one above the chat icon

answered Feb 6, 2012 by Pwnyta
3 votes

You asked for a Haunter moveset. Technically no question has been asked for that. But that's because there is no point - no one uses Haunter, they use Gengar which does have a moveset.

answered Feb 6, 2012 by Pokemaster
And if one does use Haunter it would have almost the exact same set as a Gengar.
Also, so as to have centralized movesets, the pre-evolution sets are supposed to be on the question for the evolution.