PokeBase Battle Subway Meta-PokeBase Q&A

Is asking THIS Q ok???

0 votes

Can I ask a Q on pokebase: "What is a good TCG deck" or "What is a good deck for the TCG"?

asked Dec 24, 2012 by Megaflygon
reshown Dec 24, 2012 by Megaflygon

2 Answers

1 vote

Same rules apply for TCG decks as with standard teams.

answered Dec 24, 2012 by trachy
So yes?
No....
0 votes

No. Just no.

answered Dec 24, 2012 by Gʟɪɢᴜʀʀ