Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

How do I obtain Eevee in Black/White, the GTS won't let me ask for one :(?

1 vote
asked Aug 5, 2013 by DemonFlygawne

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

Trade eevee through IR connection. But to do this you have to have 2 ds's or 3ds's. One with black 2 or white 2. The other with black or white. Then when you start the game up. Go to the bottom screen and click IR on both device's. Then it will start the trade. When this happens go on your black 2 or white 2 get your eevee and then go back to your black or white game and pick any Pokemon to trade with. And you may know what to do next.

answered Aug 5, 2013 by kungfulegend567
selected Aug 21, 2013 by Mewderator
1 vote

You first have to see one before you can ask for one in the GTS. The only way to get eevee in black/white is to trade.

answered Aug 5, 2013 by Aura Warrior