Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Breeding Question...

–1 vote

Ok,
So If I Bred A Female Chansey Lv.57 with
A Male Clefairy Lv.31 Will It Have An Egg?

I Want A Chansey Egg :)

AND Egg???


asked by
Even If The Female Is At A Higher Level, They Can Have Egg's?
Levels don't matter, as long as they are boy and girl, and in the same egg group, they can have eggs.

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Yes they would have an egg because they are in the same egg group, and yes it would be a chansey egg.

answered by
edited by
YAY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Thankyou But Could U Tell Me How Much Time It Would Take??
? But If Not THANKS!
It would take about 10,455 steps for the egg itself to hatch, and I can't say how long it would take to actually appear in the daycare.
IT WOULDNT be a Chansey egg, it would be it's PRE-EVOLUTION: HAPPINY!
No...
It would be a Chansey Egg...
@ septer123: No, it would be a Chansey egg. To get a Happiny egg the Chansey/Blissey doing the breeding would have to be holding the Luck Incense. No incense = Chansey egg
It's a chansey egg because the chansey laid it but the pokemon would be a happiny
0 votes

You would be able to have an egg since they are in the fairy egg group and it would be a chansy since it is the female. Mamas have babys not Papas. Remember that.

answered by
0 votes

Yes, they will have an egg and it will take around 10, 500 steps to hatch into Happiny!

Hope this helps! XD

answered by
It Is A Chansey Egg
to Get A Happiny I would Need a luck insence
But I Don't Have One :(