Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Why did the shedinja and ninjask not work?

0 votes

So i got and egg nincada because i waned the whole 2 pokemon thing. I had a spot in my pokemon group for an extra pokemon. After forever he evolved but I didn't get a shedinja AND ninjask. I only got a ninjask. Why didn't it work?

asked by

3 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

Did you have a POKE BALL in your bag?
If you didn't, Shedinja can't be obtained. Get a Poke Ball in you bag before evolving Nincada.

answered by
a regular pokeball.. or any kind?
Regular PokeBall only.
oh.. now i gotta go buy one! waste of time.. oh well..
0 votes

Are you sure you had a POKE BALL in your bag?
Pokemon need poke balls...do you get me?

answered by
0 votes

check to see If you have pokeballs in your bag, because it wont work if you don't have an extra pokeball. So if no pokeball, no Shedinja, that or your game is glitched/hacked.

answered by