Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Smoke Ball(Item) Question?

2 votes

Just wondering what about it does. Can I run from everything? Such as a Wobbuffet? Or Arena Trap Dugtrio?

asked Sep 22, 2012 by DracoArceus
Thanks guys.

2 Answers

2 votes
 
Best answer

Yes you can.

An item to be held by a Pokémon. It enables the holder to flee from any wild Pokémon without fail.

Without fail. ANY wild Pokemon.

Source

answered Sep 22, 2012 by Mewderator
selected Sep 22, 2012 by DracoArceus
2 votes

Yes, the Smoke Ball allows definate escape from wild Pokemon.
http://bulbapedia.bulbagarden.net/wiki/In-battle_effect_item
(-o-)

answered Sep 22, 2012 by Celestial★Hurricane