PokeBase Battle Subway Meta-PokeBase Q&A

How do I delete a question?

1 vote
asked Aug 29, 2012 by AegisDatLash

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

There is a small grey link below each question/answer that says "hide". Click that to remove a post from the site.

Not that it does not fully delete the post, that's by design (in case important stuff gets accidentally deleted). However, if you really need a post fully deleted, let me know what it was and I can permanently delete it.

answered Aug 30, 2012 by Pokemaster
selected Sep 1, 2012 by AegisDatLash
0 votes

You hit the hide button.

answered Aug 29, 2012 by Absol
And even then, it is not deleted. Only Pokemaster can delete things. You can only hide it, meaning you can reveal it in the future.