PokeBase Battle Subway Meta-PokeBase Q&A

Moderator Help

0 votes

How do I become a moderator? I've been on the internet for years, and have plenty experience with the rules. I also know a myriad of information on how to be a moderator in general. All I want to do is help this website be a great place!

asked Feb 25 by Lexiecat123
What is this "internet" you speak of?

2 Answers

1 vote

Well, first of all you DON'T get it by asking.
Second, you need to go in order. Get Expert first, then Editor, and then maybe mod.
Also, http://pokemondb.net/pokebase/meta/43847/pokemaster-how-do-you-become-a-moderator?show=43847#q43847
Or type in "Moderator" in the search box and just read the stuff there, most of it is helpful and will hopefully answer your question thoroughly.

answered Feb 25 by Dr.Flame
o3o that link originally said Pikamaster :3
0 votes

Pokemaster chooses all Mods himself, and only active and "old"(generally more than 2 years on the site) people making big contributions to the site, that have tonnes of knowledge about Pokémon and are generally helpful to the site are chosen.

answered Feb 25 by Flafpert
Thanks for the help guys! I'm sorry if I spammed.