PokéBase - Pokémon Q&A
1 vote
1,448 views

If there are 2 Xerneas's against each other, would you get 2 fairy aura's? Thanks!

by

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

Yes Fairy Aura, and also Dark Aura, stack. Also this:http://replay.pokemonshowdown.com/pokemondatabase-doublescustomgame-4343
You see the dusclops took more damage when the second xerneas was sent in. Hope I helped!
Source: Knowledge and Experience

by
selected by
Dang, that's a big boost then.
66.6% :o
I don't think knowledge can tell if it can be stacked. Can someone test it out?
ill test it out
Good answer thanks!
no problem
The aura abilities don't stack. That was a Showdown! bug.
0 votes

The effects will not stack multiple times if more than one Pokémon has this Ability.

source
If they stacked on Showdown!, then it's a bug that has been fixed.
source
source

by
I see... although there was no need to downvote the answer however
Fine I took back the down-vote.