PokéBase - Pokémon Q&A
0 votes
55,832 views

I need a dusk stone to evolve lampent but can't find one. This is for pokemon WHITE version

by

3 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

On Route 10, a man near the northwestern corner of the map will give you one just for making it up there.

by
0 votes

If you need more than one you can always use repel and farm in caves you might just end up with a dusk stone .
One more in mistralton cave on 3F you will find one dusk stone.

by
edited by
0 votes

go to the same cave where you find cobalion, its in a pokeball near it.

by