Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Help my Riolu is nt evolving even though it has max happiness!

0 votes
253 views

I have gave it a soothe ball and walked around with it and it has 255 happiness (Unless its not the max) and its not evolving yet. What do I do?

asked by

2 Answers

1 vote

In order to get a Lucario, you must level up a Riolu with high friendship during the day time. If it's not day time, between 10:00 AM and 7:59 PM, your Riolu won't evolve.

Source: knowledge

I hope I helped!

answered by
0 votes

Make sure its during daytime as that is when it can only evolve

answered by