Meta Rate My Team PokéBase - Pokémon Q&A
0 votes
640 views
asked by

2 Answers

2 votes
 
Best answer

It increases it by 50%.

Helping Hand is an increased priority move that will raise the base power of the adjacent ally's move in a Double Battle and Triple Battle by 50%.

http://bulbapedia.bulbagarden.net/wiki/Helping_Hand#Effect

answered by
selected by
1 vote

Helping Hand boosts base power by 50%
Source

answered by