PokéBase - Pokémon Q&A
0 votes
630 views

I already found uxie and fought it. I accidentally made it faint. Is there a way to find it again.

by
For future reference, always save before you battle legendaries.
I usually do i just forgot to

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

Beat the E4 again, it should reappear.

by
selected by
1 vote

Beat the Elite 4 and it should come back to where you found it.it also brings back legends that you knocked out before and didn't catch too. I hoped I helped : 3

by
Ok I'll try that