Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

What answers to the personality quiz do you need to become a certain Pokemon?

0 votes
357 views

In EOT or EOD or EOS, in the 'quiz' at the beginning.

asked by
edited by
You need to become a answer?

2 Answers

2 votes
 
Best answer

This is such a large answer that the this link is easier then copying and pasting the list so here is for EOT and EOD
http://www.gamefaqs.com/ds/938931-pokemon-mystery-dungeon-explorers-of-time/faqs/52562
EOS
http://www.gamefaqs.com/ds/955859-pokemon-mystery-dungeon-explorers-of-sky/faqs/58014

answered by
selected by
1min of difference .3.
Same answer different source
Yah and actully our answer have a difference of a coulpe of seconds
0 votes

Each Pokemon you can get has a certain nature and each answer gives you certain points(+timid, stuff like that) so look at my source and you will see witch answer gives points for what nature, also the nature you need to get changes depending the gender you chose.

I will tell you what nature is needed for certain Pokemon soon

source
EOS

nature required for each Pokemon

answered by
edited by