Meta Rate My Team PokéBase - Pokémon Q&A
0 votes
114 views

I've looked everywhere and I cant find it.

asked by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Grant, the second gym leader can be found in Cyllage City by following the bicycle path. When entering the long and curvy ramp that leads to the steep hill, instead of taking the first turn up follow the brown dirt path. This will lead to the entrance of the gym and a staircase that will lead to an item.

answered by
selected by
I rage quitted when he beat my team ( I chose the fire starter ) but the file is still there... I just don't want to do it again YET.
0 votes

Grant's Gym is up the big twisty hill. After the first ramp, keep going straight and turn. It's a cave opening hidden away to the side of the cliff.

[This][1] should help. Start at 0:29.
[1]:https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AyknqF8lxfc

answered by