PokéBase Rate My Team Meta-PokéBase Q&A
0 votes
162 views
asked by

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

Generally, no.

If a question or answer has been hidden, it is because it has broken some rule by being inaccurate, a repeat post, an insufficient or unsourced answer, etc. If it was something for something that can be corrected, then it can be asked again. If someone an editor, moderator, or pokemaster has hidden something someone else has posted, then it can only be revealed again by someone of equal or higher rank.

In the case of a comment, it could be something like the conversation wasn't relevant or appropriate to the topic, so it was hidden for that reason.

answered by
selected by
0 votes

Fire Master has wrong.
No you can´t because that would be "amusing" if you reshowed it all the time.

Source DT hid 1 of my old questions yesterday and I couldn´t reshow it

answered by