PokéBase - Pokémon Q&A
0 votes
242 views

I have a girafarig with the moves shadow ball , phsycic , strength and hidden power water.Is it a good idea to use it against fantina

asked by

2 Answers

2 votes

Sure. As a Normal type it is immune to their STAB moves, and it can use STAB Psychic and super-effective Shadow Ball against them. Sounds like a win-win situation to me.

answered by
I agree with you Meloetta :D
0 votes

Shadow Ball would really help here. I've battled Fantina and she's relatively hard, but a Girafarig
could use Shadow Ball against most of her Pokemon, and Psychic on the Gengar (as a super-effective STAB move.) If this is in the PWT in black/white 2, then watch out for Spiritomb. Dark Pulse will hurt

answered by