Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Can Pokemon found with the help of dex nave have more than 1 egg move?

0 votes
448 views
asked by
retagged by

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

Yes
But in order to get more than one egg move, you need to continuously use the DexNav until you reach a high search level (which can be seen in the top-right corner of the DexNav while searching)
It's kind of like chaining with the PokeRadar, but just with a different device
Hope I helped~
Source

answered by
selected by
–2 votes

I believe it will depend on how many moves any given pair can pass off to their offspring, as opposed to a "dex nave"

answered by