Meta Rate My Team PokéBase - Pokémon Q&A
0 votes
707 views

Is there a Mossy or Icy Rock for Leafeon/Glaceon in ORAS?

asked by
The Mossy Rock is in Petalburg Forest, but I don't know where the Icy Rock is...

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Yes there is mossy rock and icy rock in ORAS

Mossy rock

It is in Petalburg Woods.In the north-east of Petalburg Woods, behind a Cut tree, you will find a small moss covered rock in the absolute corner.
enter image description here

Icy rock

It is in Shoal Cave.In the absolute bottom floor of the Shoal Cave, you will find a small moss covered rock in the middle. This area is only available for short times every day. It is available when the tide is out between 03:00-09:00 and 15:00-21:00 every day. In all other times, it will not be accessible.
enter image description here

Source

answered by
selected by
Thank you that helps my Eevee collection!
no problem
0 votes

I think the Mossy Rock in in Petalburg Forest and the Icy Rock is in Shoal Cave.

answered by