PokéBase - Pokémon Q&A
0 votes
558 views

When you ev-train a pokemon and level it up with rare candies do you still get the ev's?

by

2 Answers

1 vote

http://pokemondb.net/pokebase/31558/is-candy-bad-for-you

I asked the same question 4 months ago. Yes you keep your evs when leveling up with rare candies.

by
It's hidden :S.
0 votes

You keep all EVs. Once you have EVs, your stuck with them unless you use certain berries (List located here). Rare Candies don't give you any EVs, though.

by