PokéBase - Pokémon Q&A
1 vote
181 views

Let's say I have:
Smeargle: Defense Curl, Power Trick, Swords Dance
If I Defense Curl to the max, and then Power Trick, will I be able to raise my attack?

asked by

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

i just tested this with that program you showed me, and no, you won't be able to.

answered by
Thanks!
0 votes

Using defence curl will not raise your attack. The defence boost from defence curl will however still apply when switching defence with attack, making u have a higher attack after a defence curln then without one.

answered by