Meta Rate My Team PokéBase - Pokémon Q&A
0 votes

all evolution stones evolve certain pokemon of certain types
for example fire stone evolves fire pokemon
sun stone evolves evolves plant pokemon
but i cant think which type does shiny stone represent
because it doesnt have a type pattern (togetic roselia minccino)
also im not to sure about dawn stone but i have noticed it evolves pokemon of ccertain gender

so basicly what does the shinny stone represent because i cant think of a pattern

asked by

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
Look for pattern, if you want, but this is just a fact

answered by
0 votes

i think it evolves pokemon that represent good stuff

togetic= happiness

answered by