Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Pokedex-3D help needed

0 votes
491 views

okay so how do you add pokemon do they randomly get discovered or what because my just discovered five just out of of the pokedex(the trio of musketeers,zekrom,reshiram). I already scan all the things from this page http://pokemondb.net/spinoff/pokedex-3d

and second are the last 4 spot meant to be empty?

asked by

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

They randomly appear in your pokédex while your ds is alseep or in use as long as you have spotpass activated and have access to wi-fi. I think when its off too. You can get up to 3 new pokemon a day. Sometimes the little blue notification will show up at the bottom right of the app letting you know that you have a new pokémon waiting for download. Sometimes it wont be there and you will have a new pokémon so you should check in every once in a while.

Yes the last 4 spots are supposed to be empty. They are Keldeo, Meloetta, and Genesect. They wont be released until nintendo releases them in future events.

Also I have 63 pokémon currently in my pokédex so I know how it works.

answered by
1 vote

Yes, the second to last 4 spots are meant to be Empty, I believe they are for Genesect, Keldeo, and Meloetta. I think you may have missed one of the four markers. (the other three are Keldeo, Meloetta, and Genesect)

answered by