PokéBase Rate My Team Meta-PokéBase Q&A
0 votes
298 views

Or if I think the answer given is the BA but then someone else gives a better answer, can the BA be changed?

asked by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I thought there were still check marks by all answers when one is selected, but maybe that's only for mods/admins. Anyway, what Ninja said is also true, you can click a tick to remove BA and click another post.

Just posting this as an answer so there are two answers and you can test if you like.

answered by
edited by
1 vote

Yes. Click the check again to remove it. Then click it on another answer.

answered by