PokéBase - Pokémon Q&A
0 votes
1,311 views

???

asked by
edited by

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

You can't find Rhyperior, but you can find Rhyhorn after you've completed the Dropped Item event, and trade with Yancy/ Curtis for one.

Dropped item event

answered by
selected by
Ok, thx:)
1 vote

You'll have to trade or transfer it from another game. Rhyperior cannot be obtained otherwise, unless you have a Rhydon/Rhyhorn to evolve.

answered by
Ok, thx:)
No problem :)